Protection of personal data

COOKIES POLICY

The information below shall provide, according with Law no. 506/2004, all the necessary details regarding the type of cookies we use for our website, the scope of data processing and your rights.

Cookies are installed after the request made by the web-sever browser you use (ex. Mozilla Firefox, Google Chrome, Opera, Internet Explorer etc.). Cookies are harmless, they are not viruses, they do not install apps or spyware. They cannot access information on your hard drive or other confidential information.

The types of cookies we use:

• One cookie for the programming language, which shall be active during the entire navigation session on our site and shall not be stored on your computer, smartphone or other electronic devices you may use to access it (Device);

• One cookie through which the website identifies the device (IP) used to access it. This cookie shall be stored on the Device after you have closed the navigation session.

• One cookie which memorises the language you have selected for surfing the site. This cookie shall be also stored on the Device after you have closed the navigation session.

These cookies process information (IP) which shall be used only for ensuring a better and faster navigation experience. You can choose to delete the cookies stored on your Device at any moment from your browser settings.


GDPR

By subscribing to our newsletter, filling-in your name and e-mail address, you consent to these particular data being processed, data which are considered personal under GDPR law (EU Regulation 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95/46/EC). The data processing shall be realised by TRELEA SI ASOCIATII SPRL only for the above-mentioned purposes, through the IT service providers who ensure the site maintenance and hosting server.

The personal data – name and e-mail address – shall be processed only for and during the communication period of our newsletter, according to your subscription.

The legal ground for the processing operations is your consent, according to art. 6 paragraph 1 letter a) of the GDPR EU Regulation 2016/679.

Your data shall not be transferred to any third party and shall be stored only for the duration for which you subscribed to our newsletter. There is no automated decision making for data processing, or profiling.


By filling-in our contact form (name, e-mail address and telephone number) you give your consent for processing these data, considered personal data under GDPR law. The data processing shall be realised by TRELEA SI ASOCIATII SPRL only for the above-mentioned purposes, through the IT service providers who ensure the site maintenance and hosting server.

The personal data – name, e-mail address and telephone number – shall be processed only for receiving your message and for answering it.

The legal ground for the processing operations is your consent, according to art. 6 paragraph 1 letter a) of the GDPR EU Regulation 2016/679.

Your data shall not be transferred to any third party and shall be stored for a period of 3 years, so we can verify the content of the message in case of any litigations, followed by their erasure. There is no automated decision making for data processing, or profiling.

Any other or additional information, which are included in the message you send us, if they are considered personal data under GDPR, it shall be deleted if you do not expressly communicate your consent for their processing.


We inform you that you have the following rights with regard to the personal data processing:

• The right to request access to your data;

• The right to rectification or to request to delete your data;

• The right to request restrict processing or to object/oppose to processing;

• dreptul la portabilitatea datelor;

• The right to withdraw your consent for processing;

• The right to draft a complaint to the Data Protection Authority.

Pentru a vă dezabona la serviciul de newsletter, precum și pentru orice informații sau solicitări cu privire la prelucrarea datelor cu caracter personal, vă rugăm să ne contactați pe adresa de email adrian.decianu@lexconsulting.ro.

Our website uses cookies, and these are stored on your computer, smartphone or other electronic devices you may use to access it. Before you continue (reading our content, using the contact form or subscribing to our newsletter), please read the Data Protection section. By continuing to navigate, it shall be considered you gave your consent for these cookies.   Read More